General Information

Click here for the Adobe pdf version of the
Uniform Scorecard for Judging Junior Dairy Fitting & Showmanship Contests
 
The following is the Wisconsin PDCA Recommended State and National Show Judges List. If you are looking for a Judge who has attended Judging Conferences and have Judged a number of shows, we suggest that you consider one of the following.
 
Last Name First Name Address City State Zip Phone Number 
Agnew Tom W359 N8470 Brown Street Oconomowoc WI 53066 608-347-4948
Armbruster Steve 20280 St Hwy 60 Muscoda WI 53573 608-739-3504
Barlass Bill 6145 E Cty A Janesville WI 53546 608-754-1171
Barlass Gordon 657 Tarrant Rd Janesville WI 53546 608-756-9034
Behnke Brian W723 Cty C Albany WI 53502 608-279-2016
Booth, DVM Christopher N6839 Cty Rd. E Plymouth WI 53073 920-980-9659
Borgwardt Todd 12608 Newton Rd Valders WI 54245  
Brantmeiers Jeff W3826 Crosstown Rd. Hilbert WI 54129 920-205-4976
Brey Tony 2139 Cty O Sturgeon Bay WI 54235  
Brown Mark 430 N Grant St. Fennimore WI 53809 608-732-1692
Bue Katie N11367 Hixton Levis Rd. Alma Center WI 54611 715.299.2211
Carncross Craig W13157 Co. Hwy J Lodi WI 53555 608-592-2560
Coyne Peter W2098 770th Ave. Spring Valley WI 54767 715-772-3373
Coyne-Debruin Katie   Johnson Creek WI   920-699-3720
Crave Mark   Waterloo WI   920-478-3812
Cull  Kelli N9995 Soo Rd Lomira WI 53048 920-960-1484
Daniels Laura 3345 Edgington Rd Cobb WI 53526 608-623-2845
Deaver Mike 456 Craig Rd Edgerton WI 53534 608-884-9566
DeBruin Garrett W7997 Hope Lake Rd Lake Mills WI 53551 414-648-2835
Doornink Jeff 437 Market St Belmont WI 53510 608-762-5687
Dorn Dennis N8341 Zentner Rd New Glarus WI 53574 608-527-2573
Eggink Kevin 300 Humar Street #8 West Bend WI 53095 262-335-3938
Elliott Ken 5082 Oak Park Rd Marshall WI 53559 608-655-4445
Ferry Brandon N9366 Hickory Rd Pickett WI 54964  
Gibbs Joe 9482 Bierman Rd. Epworth IA 52045 563-543-0113
Gilbert Dan W6368 Briar Lane Fort Atkinson WI 53538 920-568-0554
Haase Jered 324 230th Ave Somerset WI 54025 715-2943827
Hageman Bill 2866 Agriculture Dr Madison WI 53718 608-846-3350
Hagenow Bob N2938 Hagen Rd Poynette WI 53955 920-992-3188
Halbach Ted 1675 Observatory Drive Madison WI 53706 608-263-3305
Harbaugh Lynn N11912 Graetz Rd. Marion WI 54950 920-420-1524
Heeg Tim 1411 S Locust, Apt 210 Marshfield WI 54449 715-676-3739
Holschbach Mike S5455 Hwy 12 Baraboo WI 53913 608-356-5743
Jasurda Ed N7822 Murphy Lane Phillips WI 54555 715-339-4929
Jauquet Heather W2285 Cty Rd S Pulaski WI 54162 920-822-4425
Jauquet Jay W2285 Cty Rd S Pulaski WI 54162 920-822-4425
Jinkins Chuck  10422 State Road 80 Livingston WI 53554 608-943-9914
Jorgensen Kevin 801 Winter Ave. Waupun WI 53963 920-210-3992
Krohlow Craig W4203 Shady Rd. Black Creek WI 54106 920-833-7507
Langel Bill 6315 Renee Ct McFarland WI 53558 608-838-2697
Lantz Jon N5683 530th St Ellsworth WI 54011 715-273-6074
McCullough Chris N2277 Cty OK Juda WI 53550 608-934-1425
McDonald Tina W303 N5995 Spence Rd Hartland WI 53029 262-369-7688
Morris Josey  909 Owen Street Lake Mills WI 53551 608-516-2857
Nifong Doug 3516 S. Dickey Rd Orfordville WI 53576 608-558-5100
Owens Walter 412 350th Ave Fredric WI 54837 715-653-2637
Paulson Allyn W5816 Hwy 60 Arlington WI 53911 605-868-9028
Peterson Don Rt 2, Box 169  Cashton WI 54619 608-654-7889
Peterson Randy 481 Cty Rd NW Wilson WI 54027 715-698-2299
Phend Perry N51722 Condensery Rd Osseo WI 54758 715-597-3062
Powers Jim E5955 Cty Hwy J Menomonie WI 54751 715-232-9207
Regan Frank 1095 Hwy 9 Waukon IA 52172 563-568-2055
Rohloff Brian W6373 Kettle Moraine Rd Whitewater WI 53190 414-495-8567
Rueth Mark 3066 Cty Rd G Oxford WI 53952 920-988-3070
Ryan Chad N4067 Twin Oaks Drive Fond du Lac WI 54937 920-960-1449
Sabo Robert 4192 St. Rd. 29 Green Bay WI 54311 920-863-6261
Selin John Rt 2, Box 173 Viroqua WI 54665 608-634-4717
Selner Dave PO Box 127 Shawano WI 54166 715-524-2075
Sievert Steve 242 Oak Street Madison WI 53704 608-444-1285
Sloan Molly N.5673 State RD 73 Columbus WI 53925 815-670-3706
Stumpf Greg 2195 Ruppert Rd Dodgeville WI 53533 608-987-4370
Sullivan Larry E7620 A Sullivan Rd Viroqua WI 54665 608-675-3527
Trapp, Jr. Paul W16080 Merlin Rd Taylor WI 54659 608-525-2075
Turner Roger   Sun Prairie WI   608-318-1021
Uhe Ralph 12432 W Cty Rd B Janesville WI 53545 608-876-6780
Ulness Angie  4718 County J Valders WI 54245 920-901-6555
VanDyk Bonnie 9311 40th Ave New Richmond WI 54017 715-246-5454
Vilter Clark N56 W30020 Hwy K Hartland WI 53029 262-367-2803
Voegeli Bryan N7422 Hwy 69 Monticello WI 53570 608-938-4944
Voegeli Tammy W5816 Hwy 60 Arlington WI 53911  
Weigel Ryan 5528 High Ridge Lane Platteville WI 53818 608-434-4109
Wendorf Elmo W2440 Evergreed Rd Ixonia WI 53036 920-474-4630
Wendorf Niles W2440 Evergreed Rd Ixonia WI 53036 920-474-7647
Wendorf Todd W2440 Evergreed Rd Ixonia WI 53036 920-474-7647
Winkleman Laurie     WI    
'